KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

taśmociąg

English translation: belt conveyor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:taśmociąg
English translation:belt conveyor
Entered by: EWKA

08:51 Mar 31, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: taśmociąg
Lista środków transportu
EWKA
belt conveyor
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2belt conveyor
Pawel Czernecki
4belt conveyor flight
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
belt conveyor


Explanation:
:-)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Krzysztof
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belt conveyor flight


Explanation:
tylko co miałby dokładnie transportować?

machines were bought: 12 scraper conveyors transporting the coal to belt conveyor
flight, another belt ... 1.6 to 6 m3 and 9 semi-trailers to transport bulk cargo
==================
collecting belt conveyor flight or on movable trolley in front of collecting unit;;
palleting unit: arranging filled containers on transport trays;; weighting ...



    Reference: http://www.regional-business.com.pl/nr7/cargo_gb.html
    Reference: http://www.tes.com.pl/english/spoz.htm
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231