KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

badania na zgodność

English translation: conformity test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badania na zgodność (z normami)
English translation:conformity test
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:10 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: badania na zgodność
deklaracja zgodności produktu z normami europejskimi

potwierdzeniem deklaracji są badania na zgodność z poniższymi normami;

czy jest jakieś fachowe określenie na to, czy raczej "conformity tests"?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
conformity test
Explanation:
IMO.
Na przykład:
Conformity test New laws. New requirements. New opportunities. ... What
is the procedure for the conformity test for safety components? ...
www.de.tuv.com/.../passenger_goods_handicapped_persons_faca... conformity_test.html
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conformity test
Andrzej Lejman
3compliance studiesmaitland


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformity test


Explanation:
IMO.
Na przykład:
Conformity test New laws. New requirements. New opportunities. ... What
is the procedure for the conformity test for safety components? ...
www.de.tuv.com/.../passenger_goods_handicapped_persons_faca... conformity_test.html

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
OK!
MA

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compliance studies


Explanation:
check google

maitland
PRO pts in pair: 38