KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

program publicystyczny

English translation: current affairs programme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:program publicystyczny
English translation:current affairs programme
Entered by: Kasia Marshall

17:42 Apr 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: program publicystyczny
Tlumacze wlasnie program telewizyjny. Moze ktos ma pomysl?
Kasia Marshall
Current affairs programme
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo! Strzal w 10.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Current affairs programmepidzej
3 -1Advertising campaign/ programme
Florence Evans


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Advertising campaign/ programme


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: misleading similarity
5 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Current affairs programme


Explanation:
IMO

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo! Strzal w 10.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper: absolutely
0 min