ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zaświadczenie o odbyciu studenckiej praktyki zawodowej

English translation: confirmation of internship

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaświadczenie o odbyciu studenckiej praktyki zawodowej
English translation:confirmation of internship
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

15:46 May 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie o odbyciu studenckiej praktyki zawodowej
tytuł owego zaświadczenia:)
Olga Michalik
confirmation of internship
Explanation:
z doswiadzczenia zawodowego
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I think u r amazing:)thank u!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confirmation of internship
Joanna Carroll
4certificate of serving student internship / training
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of serving student internship / training


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19041

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirmation of internship


Explanation:
z doswiadzczenia zawodowego

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 978
Grading comment
I think u r amazing:)thank u!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
30 days