KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przestrzeganie zasad etyki kupieckiej

English translation: : observing a code of fair trading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przestrzeganie zasad etyki kupieckiej
English translation:: observing a code of fair trading
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

08:00 May 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przestrzeganie zasad etyki kupieckiej
Klienci cenią firmę za: rzetelność, wiarygodoność, przestrzeganie zasad etyki kupieckiej.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
observing a code of fair trading
Explanation:
albo: observing a code of ethics in trading

many links, just type it in
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
dzięki!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obeying / keeping to trading ethics principles / rules
bartek
4observing a code of fair tradingEnsor


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obeying / keeping to trading ethics principles / rules


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 09:03:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

exercising trading ethics principles

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observing a code of fair trading


Explanation:
albo: observing a code of ethics in trading

many links, just type it in

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716
Grading comment
dzięki!
MA