KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nagroda za całokształt twórczości poetyckiej

English translation: lifetime achievement award (for poetry)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nagroda za całokształt (twórczości poetyckiej)
English translation:lifetime achievement award (for poetry)
Entered by: anglista

13:46 May 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: nagroda za całokształt twórczości poetyckiej
.
anglista
lifetime achievement award for poetry
Explanation:
parafraza tego co przyznaja niektorym aktorom...
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję

np. awarded for her lifetime achievements in poetry
http://www.culture.pl/en/culture/literatura/artykuly/wy_in_nagroda_koscielskich_2002
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4lifetime achievement award for poetry
Joanna Carroll
5poetry lifetime achievement award
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lifetime achievement award for poetry


Explanation:
parafraza tego co przyznaja niektorym aktorom...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1227
Grading comment
Dziękuję

np. awarded for her lifetime achievements in poetry
http://www.culture.pl/en/culture/literatura/artykuly/wy_in_nagroda_koscielskich_2002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
6 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
1 hr

agree  nrabate
5 hrs

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poetry lifetime achievement award


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353