KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

główny technolog

English translation: chief technologist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:główny technolog
English translation:chief technologist
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:17 May 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: główny technolog
nazwa stanowiska w firmie produkcyjnej

chief process engineer ?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
chief technologist
Explanation:
po co tyle kombinować???
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chief technologist
Gregor
4 +1chief process engineer / senior production engineer
bartek


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chief process engineer / senior production engineer


Explanation:
senior /chief food technologist (food industry)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chief technologist


Explanation:
po co tyle kombinować???


    Reference: http://www.hq.nasa.gov/office/codea/codeaf/welcome.html
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
OK!
MA