KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

biuro spraw pracowniczych

English translation: Personnel Affairs Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Biuro spraw pracowniczych
English translation:Personnel Affairs Office
Entered by: emis

12:52 May 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: biuro spraw pracowniczych
coś innego niż HR proszę
emis
Personnel Affairs (Office)
Explanation:
na PAO linkó jest tyle, że hej!
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Personnel Affairs (Office)anglista
3 +1employee affairs office
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee affairs office


Explanation:
Home > Our services > Personnel leasing and related services > The management
of the employee affairs. The management of the employee affairs
===========================
in their relations with employee organizations, will seek to administer these guidelines
in a spirit of constructive interest in employee affairs and with the


    Reference: http://www.mpg.sk/EN/Default.aspx?catId=72
    www.cdc.gov/od/foia/policies/emporg.htm - 25k
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
28 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Personnel Affairs (Office)


Explanation:
na PAO linkó jest tyle, że hej!

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  Anna Bittner
27 mins
  -> dziękuję bardzo