KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kurtka (reklamowa)

English translation: promo jacket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kurtka (reklamowa)
English translation:promo jacket
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:53 May 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: kurtka (reklamowa)
rodzaj kurtki, która jednocześnie ma logo, reklamuje jakąś firmę
np. noszona przez kierowców rajdowych, prezenterów TVN (te niebieskie) itd.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
promo jacket
Explanation:
pelno w googlu, np. JACKSONS-WORLD TOUR 1984 PEPSI-PROMO JACKET
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2promo jacket
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
4logo jacket
leff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
promo jacket


Explanation:
pelno w googlu, np. JACKSONS-WORLD TOUR 1984 PEPSI-PROMO JACKET


    Reference: http://www.veryenglish.com/Clothing.asp
    Reference: http://eil.com/shop/presetlist.asp?pageID=66
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
11 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  darotob
15 mins
  -> dzięki

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logo jacket


Explanation:
jak np. tu


    Reference: http://www.vinretro.com/vin70sofbusb.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239