KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

grupa intergencyjna (agencja ochroniarska)

English translation: response group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:grupa interwencyjna (agencja ochroniarska)
English translation:response group
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:00 May 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: grupa intergencyjna (agencja ochroniarska)
WIADOMO O KOGO CHODZI :)
po prostu bodyguards, czy ktoś miałby coś lepszego
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
response group
Explanation:
Tak to już jest np. w policji

The BRG (Bomb Response Group) is a state Police responsibility although SAC PAV facilitate training and equipment requirements.
http://www.police.tas.gov.au/police/police2001.nsf/W/Resourc...

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
co prawda to nie w 100% to co było potrzebne, ale było najbliżej
dzięki
MA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4response group
bartek
4car patrol
Andrzej Lejman
4personal protection services/ group
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal protection services/ group


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
car patrol


Explanation:
DPS General Information
... while patrolling our campus. These modes include: car patrol, foot
patrol, motorcycle, bicycle, and scooter. The combination of ...
publicsafety.syr.edu/services.html

Visit our web site: www. cityofalisoviejo . com RESIDENTIAL ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... Patrol methods in Aliso Viejo include: Car Patrol ­ The core of the
patrol service, car patrols, are used as a preventive measure. ...
ci.aliso-viejo.ca.us/newsletter/ city_newsletter_vol01_issue01.pdf

bo zawsze jeżdżą samochodami z napisem "grupa interwencyjna"

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
response group


Explanation:
Tak to już jest np. w policji

The BRG (Bomb Response Group) is a state Police responsibility although SAC PAV facilitate training and equipment requirements.
http://www.police.tas.gov.au/police/police2001.nsf/W/Resourc...



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
co prawda to nie w 100% to co było potrzebne, ale było najbliżej
dzięki
MA