KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

identyfikator

English translation: name tag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:identyfikator (osobowy)
English translation:name tag
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:31 May 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: identyfikator
czyli kawaek plastiku, w który wkłada się wizytówkę np. na konferencjach

o ile wiem identifier odnosi się tylko do komputerów...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
name tag
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki !!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5name tag
MonikaSojka
5name badge
Elzbieta Pulawska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
name tag


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki !!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 min

agree  Yuri Smirnov: Brzmi fajnie.
8 mins

agree  hadraadae
10 mins

agree  bartek
16 mins

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski: that's exactly it
36 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
name badge


Explanation:
propozycja

Elzbieta Pulawska
Native speaker of: Polish