KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

odpowiedzialny za zorganizowanie, przeprowadzanie procesów inwestycyjnych

English translation: responsible for preparation, carrying out investment processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odpowiedzialny za zorganizowanie, przeprowadzanie procesów inwestycyjnych
English translation:responsible for preparation, carrying out investment processes
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

11:52 May 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: odpowiedzialny za zorganizowanie, przeprowadzanie procesów inwestycyjnych
zadania pionu inwestycji
emis
responsible for preparation, carrying out investive processes
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:52:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry it should have read \'investment\' not \'investive\'
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5responsible for development and execution of investment processes
nrabate
5responsible for preparation, carrying out investive processes
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
responsible for preparation, carrying out investive processes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:52:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry it should have read \'investment\' not \'investive\'


Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
Dziekuję.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
responsible for development and execution of investment processes


Explanation:
responsible for development/establishment and execution/implementation of investment processes

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435