KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ratownik medyczny

English translation: paramedic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ratownik medyczny
English translation:paramedic
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

18:42 May 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ratownik medyczny
j.w.
Tradeusz
paramedic
Explanation:
hth
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7paramedicPiotr Kurek
5Medical relief worker
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
paramedic


Explanation:
hth
pwk


    Reference: http://www.paracademy.com/
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
18 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  kterelak
25 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Ewa Latecka
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Teresa Goscinska
1 day18 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Medical relief worker


Explanation:
if it was sombody without a Higher Education degree in Paramedical studies

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353