KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

koliga

English translation: friend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kolega
English translation:friend
Entered by: hadraadae

04:11 May 23, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: koliga
ja lubiem chebia koliga
Juan Rincon
I like you, my friend
Explanation:

or: I like you, friend

in Polish this would be: ja lubie ciebie kolego
Selected response from:

hadraadae
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7I like you, my friendhadraadae
5colleague
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I like you, my friend


Explanation:

or: I like you, friend

in Polish this would be: ja lubie ciebie kolego

hadraadae
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Bettin
50 mins

agree  bartek
53 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
1 hr

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
2 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję wszystkim kolegom:-)

agree  xxxgracee
11 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colleague


Explanation:
as well

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353