KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

poznaj swój kraj i nie tylko

English translation: get to know your country, and more!


09:35 May 23, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: poznaj swój kraj i nie tylko
hasło
emis
English translation:get to know your country, and more!
Explanation:
moze tak?
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5learn more about your country, but not only
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1get to know your country, and more!
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get to know your country, and more!


Explanation:
moze tak?

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: wlasnie chcialem to samo napisac, tylko bez przecinka
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
learn more about your country, but not only


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231