KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pomiary zwi azane z ochroną pracy i środowiska

English translation: measurements related to occupational and environmental protection


21:17 May 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: pomiary zwi azane z ochroną pracy i środowiska
całe zdanie niezbyt dobrze brzmi po polsku - zwłaszcza ten zwrot

nm - oznacza wskazania mniejsze od 100 V/m i 1A/m tzn. poniżej czułosci zastosowanej aparatury przeznaczonej do pomiarów związanych z ochroną pracy i środowiska w zakresie częstotliwosci od 50 Hz do 1 KHz

grzejniki elektryczne
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:measurements related to occupational and environmental protection
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki, wstawiłem po części, poszło jako 'labour protection'
MA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1measurements related to occupational and environmental protection
Lucyna Długołęcka
5measurements relatated to work and environment preservation
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5occupational/work safety and environmental protection measurements/ data collection
nrabate
3surveys related to safety at work and environmental protection
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surveys related to safety at work and environmental protection


Explanation:
HTH

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
occupational/work safety and environmental protection measurements/ data collection


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
measurements relatated to work and environment preservation


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
measurements related to occupational and environmental protection


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
dzięki, wstawiłem po części, poszło jako 'labour protection'
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
11 hrs