KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

tupac obcasami

English translation: tapping of my shoes


18:46 May 26, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: tupac obcasami
slychac bylo tupanie moich butow.
barbara rode
English translation:tapping of my shoes
Explanation:
one could hear the tapping of my shoes
(jezeli to lzejsze kroki)
stamping / stomping / stumping -jezeli ciezsze;
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tramping of my shoes was heard
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 +1tapping of my shoesEnsor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tramping of my shoes was heard


Explanation:
a obcasy to heels

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapping of my shoes


Explanation:
one could hear the tapping of my shoes
(jezeli to lzejsze kroki)
stamping / stomping / stumping -jezeli ciezsze;

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
7 days
  -> dzieki