KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nauczanie w klasach zintegrowanych

English translation: inclusive classrom instruction (teaching)


16:37 May 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: nauczanie w klasach zintegrowanych
as above
Lacrimosa
English translation:inclusive classrom instruction (teaching)
Explanation:
e.g. http://www.ms-t-inc.com/about.htm
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inclusive classrom instruction (teaching)
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
4 +1teaching of integrated classes
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teaching of integrated classes


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Auć, stroniczki mi sie po... :-)
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inclusive classrom instruction (teaching)


Explanation:
e.g. http://www.ms-t-inc.com/about.htm


    Reference: http://www.ms-t-inc.com/about.htm
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: integrated classroom instruction
11 mins