KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zabiegi warsztatowe

English translation: contents and techniques manipulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zabiegi warsztatowe
English translation:contents and techniques manipulations
Entered by: bartek

07:39 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zabiegi warsztatowe
manipulacje trescia i zabiegi warsztatowe wskazuja na konkretny zamiar rezysera i producenta filmu
Django
Poland
contents and techniques manipulations
Explanation:
tak dałabym to. :-)
Wiadomo, że chodzi tu nie o zwykłe uzywanie warsztatu, ale o manipulowanie nim, w celu osiagnięcia zamierzonego efektu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contents and techniques manipulations
bartek
2technical decisions / manoeuvres
Adam Podstawczynski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contents and techniques manipulations


Explanation:
tak dałabym to. :-)
Wiadomo, że chodzi tu nie o zwykłe uzywanie warsztatu, ale o manipulowanie nim, w celu osiagnięcia zamierzonego efektu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
technical decisions / manoeuvres


Explanation:
There is a purpose in how the director and producer interpret the text and what technical decisions they make.

Zakładaj±c, że film jest oparty na jakim¶ tek¶cie.

Adam Podstawczynski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 96