KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

i nie mają zapewnionej bezkolizyjności lotu

English translation: a collision-free flight path


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bezkolizyjność lotu
English translation:a collision-free flight path
Entered by: emis

12:00 May 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: i nie mają zapewnionej bezkolizyjności lotu
samoloty
emis
and a collision-free flight (path) is not ensured
Explanation:
propozycja

When following these airways, flights would be controlled throughout their progression
and be provided with clearances ensuring a collision-free flight path. ...
www.icao.int/eurnat/history06.htm - 7k
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1and a collision-free flight (path) is not ensured
Maciej Andrzejczak
4collision free flights cannot be guaranteed
Joanna Carroll
4and they do not have a non-collision course of flight secured
bartek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and they do not have a non-collision course of flight secured


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collision free flights cannot be guaranteed


Explanation:
.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1227

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and a collision-free flight (path) is not ensured


Explanation:
propozycja

When following these airways, flights would be controlled throughout their progression
and be provided with clearances ensuring a collision-free flight path. ...
www.icao.int/eurnat/history06.htm - 7k


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob: moim zdaniem bez path
8 mins