KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Twoja wiadomo¶ć dodarła do

English translation: Your message has been delivered to the recipient


17:40 Jun 26, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Twoja wiadomo¶ć dodarła do
Answer to an email. It seems to be an automatic answer. I just need to know what it says. Thanks.
PCovs
Denmark
English translation:Your message has been delivered to the recipient
Explanation:
That's the most literal translation:)
Selected response from:

karolina_mb
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick response, all three of you. I can only grade one of you, so... sorry Andrzej and Pawel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Your message has been delivered to the recipient
karolina_mb
4Your message was delivered to ...
Pawel Czernecki
4Your message has been delivered to ...
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Your message has been delivered to ...


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Your message was delivered to ...


Explanation:
:-)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Your message has been delivered to the recipient


Explanation:
That's the most literal translation:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your quick response, all three of you. I can only grade one of you, so... sorry Andrzej and Pawel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: it'snot the literal translation
6 mins