KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

klasa o profilu (biologiczno-chemicznym)

English translation: Class of Biological and Chemical Sciences /Bilogy and Chemistry Class


19:02 Jul 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: klasa o profilu (biologiczno-chemicznym)
ukończyła nauke w klasie o profilu biologiczno chemicznym
Tradeusz
English translation:Class of Biological and Chemical Sciences /Bilogy and Chemistry Class
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Class of Biological and Chemical Sciences /Bilogy and Chemistry Class
bartek
4majoring in: biology and chemistry
Dominika Schoenborn


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Class of Biological and Chemical Sciences /Bilogy and Chemistry Class


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: biOlogy
7 mins
  -> OK, Bi0l0gy :-)

agree  maciejm
31 days

agree  anglista: Biology and Chemistry Class
229 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
majoring in: biology and chemistry


Explanation:
suggestion

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 136