KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kalendarium

English translation: chronological review


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kalendarium
English translation:chronological review
Entered by: kterelak

14:39 Jul 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: kalendarium
kalendarium miesięczne największych zbrodni na Żydach
kterelak
Poland
chronological review of ...
Explanation:
proponuję zamiast "calendarium", które faktycznie dość rzadko się spotyka.
Selected response from:

krzyna
Poland
Grading comment
dziękję, podoba mi się
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calendarium
bartek
1chronological review of ...krzyna


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calendarium


Explanation:
monthly calendarium

Jesli autor chce kalendarium to niech ma. Słowo to występuje w angielskim, choć rzadko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
chronological review of ...


Explanation:
proponuję zamiast "calendarium", które faktycznie dość rzadko się spotyka.

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
dziękję, podoba mi się