KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przedmiotowe traktowanie

English translation: objectification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedmiotowe traktowanie
English translation:objectification
Entered by: nrabate

15:35 Jul 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przedmiotowe traktowanie
pracowników
jo_loop
United Kingdom
objectification
Explanation:
to objectify
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2objectification
nrabate
3unfair treatment
Gregor


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unfair treatment


Explanation:
jeśli to ma zrozumieć anglik to chyba tak będzie dobrze, ale to tylko propozycja


wpisz w gugal "unfair traetment (employees)"

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objectification


Explanation:
to objectify

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
54 mins

agree  Ensor
4 hrs