KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Europejski Rok Osób Niepełnosprawnych

English translation: European Year of People with Disabilities


17:10 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Europejski Rok Osób Niepełnosprawnych
Prosiłabym o oficjalną nazwę, jeśli ktoś zna. Handicapped i Disabled przewija się na stronach google'a.
bartek
English translation:European Year of People with Disabilities
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Dzięki Ci. Moonia - dzięki, ale kolejność ...... :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1European Year of People with Disabilities
PAS
4European Year of People with Disabilities
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
European Year of People with Disabilities


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.pfron.org.pl
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919
Grading comment
Dzięki Ci. Moonia - dzięki, ale kolejność ...... :-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
European Year of People with Disabilities


Explanation:
tak jest na stronach UE, ale widzialam tez The European Year of Disabled People
http://europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/disability/year_...

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603