KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wskaźnik wzrostu cen towarów i usług medycznych

English translation: medical consumer price index


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wskaznik wzrostu cen towarow i uslug medycznych
English translation:medical consumer price index
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

20:18 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wskaźnik wzrostu cen towarów i usług medycznych
Ceny sprzedaży wymienione powyżej podlegają waloryzacji o w.w.c.t. i u.m. według GUS lub o ...
Szymon Cegielka
medical consumer price index
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1medical consumer price indexPiotr Kurek
3cost increase index of health care products and services
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost increase index of health care products and services


Explanation:
Może tak?

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical consumer price index


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.chcpf.state.co.us/refmat/SafetyNet/ACRONYMS.htm
    Reference: http://www.hospiceoh.org/health_care_glossary.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 day17 hrs
  -> dziękuję