KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rejestr gruntów

English translation: land and building register


01:19 Jul 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: rejestr gruntów
Wypis z rejestru gruntów
WaldekP
English translation:land and building register
Explanation:
"...the data stored in the new registers tallies up with that contained in the LAND AND BUILDING REGISTER (rejestr gruntów) kept by the county authorities (gmina)."
Selected response from:

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3land register
Pawel Bartoszewicz
3 +2land and building registerJonathan Widell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
land and building register


Explanation:
"...the data stored in the new registers tallies up with that contained in the LAND AND BUILDING REGISTER (rejestr gruntów) kept by the county authorities (gmina)."



    Reference: http://www.warsawvoice.pl/old/v729/Business14.html
Jonathan Widell
Canada
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat
8 mins

agree  Boris Nedkov: well explanated
17 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
land register


Explanation:
The Land Register
The register of titles operated by the Land Registry is divided into 26 parts, each representing an administrative county. The land in each county is subdivided into folios, one for each individual ownership or title. Each folio is numbered sequentially within the county division.

Each folio is divided into three parts.

Part I describes the property, the title to which is registered on that folio. It contains a 'plan reference' number for the map on which the property is depicted. (All properties in respect of which a title is registered must be depicted on a Land Registry map).

Part II of the folio describes the owner of the folio and the nature of his/her interest in it.

Part III describes the legal burdens that affect the title e.g. mortgages, leases etc.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 08:32:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A wypis to moze być extract

Details we hold about the property together with a summary of the key points of interest, called an ‘extract’.


    Reference: http://www.thelandregister.com/
    Reference: http://www.landregistry.ie/index.asp?locID=18&docID=-1
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: W Polsce mamy rejestr gruntów. Tym bardziej, że Asker wyraźnie tego szuka :-)
7 mins
  -> Dzieki, land register jest rowniez uzywany w zbiorze polskich ustaw Polish Law Collection wydanym przez Tepis

agree  lim0nka
33 mins

agree  nrabate
1 day6 hrs