ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Instytut "Pomnik - Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka"

English translation: Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka (Children's Memorial Health Institute).

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Instytut "Pomnik - Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka"
English translation:Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka (Children's Memorial Health Institute).
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:23 Sep 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Instytut "Pomnik - Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka"
ryję po internecie w poszukiwaniu oficjalnej angielskiej nazwy tegoż ale jak widać nieskutecznie...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka (Children's Memorial Health Institute).
Explanation:
Profit from tickets sale will be transferred for a charitable purpose - the renovation and modernization of Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka (Children's Memorial Health Institute). "Wprost" weekly is the media partner of the reconstruction of "CZD


Chyba lepiej nie bedzie. M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-17 12:32:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo cos takiego:

Child Health Centre
Memorial Hospital in Warsaw Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka - Szpital Pomnik ...
www.who.dk/document/ihb/hphnprrep2002Pol.pdf
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4children's memorial health center institute
nrabate
4Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka (Children's Memorial Health Institute).
maciejm


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka (Children's Memorial Health Institute).


Explanation:
Profit from tickets sale will be transferred for a charitable purpose - the renovation and modernization of Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka (Children's Memorial Health Institute). "Wprost" weekly is the media partner of the reconstruction of "CZD


Chyba lepiej nie bedzie. M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-17 12:32:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo cos takiego:

Child Health Centre
Memorial Hospital in Warsaw Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka - Szpital Pomnik ...
www.who.dk/document/ihb/hphnprrep2002Pol.pdf


    Reference: http://www.wprost.pl/party/
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1483
Grading comment
OK!
MA

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
children's memorial health center institute


Explanation:
PEDIATRIC - "The IgG Subclass Profile of Anti-HBs Response in ...
... Researchers from Children's Memorial Health Center Institute in Warsaw, Poland,
studied the IgG profiles of anti-HBs antibodies in children who had been ...
www.hivdent.org/pediatrics/pedvcacsani022000.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

This version includes the word "center."

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435