KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

specjalista ds nieletnich

English translation: juvenile specialist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:specjalista ds nieletnich
English translation:juvenile specialist
Entered by: lim0nka

20:43 Nov 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: specjalista ds nieletnich
Formy pomocy uczniom przez szkole

wezwania na policje(specjalista ds nieletnich)
Lacrimosa
juvenile specialist
Explanation:
CITY OF REDWOOD CITY JUVENILE SPECIALIST DEFINITION To provide direct services for first-time juvenile offenders and their families, including, but not limited to: crisis intervention, needs assessment, short-term counseling, case planning and management, community social service agency liaison and referral and the development and presentation of educational programs; and to provide case oversight and technical support to interns and case aides professional-level support to law enforcement staff processing cases involving juvenile offenders and victims
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4juvenile specialist
lim0nka
3juvenile specialist
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juvenile specialist


Explanation:
CITY OF REDWOOD CITY JUVENILE SPECIALIST DEFINITION To provide direct services for first-time juvenile offenders and their families, including, but not limited to: crisis intervention, needs assessment, short-term counseling, case planning and management, community social service agency liaison and referral and the development and presentation of educational programs; and to provide case oversight and technical support to interns and case aides professional-level support to law enforcement staff processing cases involving juvenile offenders and victims


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:KlBwO4K88hAJ:www.redwood...
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juvenile specialist


Explanation:
CITY OF REDWOOD CITY JUVENILE SPECIALIST DEFINITION To provide direct services
for first-time juvenile offenders and their families, including, but not ...
www.redwoodcity.org/hr/pdf/jobs/ juvenile_specialist_10-00.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045