KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Sad Rodzinny

English translation: Family Court


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Sąd Rodzinny
English translation:Family Court
Entered by: lim0nka

20:44 Nov 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Sad Rodzinny
Skierowac sprawe do Sadu Rodzinnego
Lacrimosa
Family Court
Explanation:
strona sądu australijskiego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-01 20:48:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.courts.state.ny.us/fcindex.htm
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Family Court
lim0nka
4Family Court
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Family Court


Explanation:
strona sądu australijskiego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-01 20:48:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.courts.state.ny.us/fcindex.htm


    Reference: http://www.familycourt.gov.au/
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
4 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  bartek: :-)
40 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Family Court


Explanation:
Amendment of the Family Law Rules 1984 Explanatory Statement Statutory Rules 2003
(No.2) Issued by the authority of the Judges of the Family Court of Australia. ...
Opis: The Family Court of Australia has jurisdiction over all matrimonial causes...
Kategoria: Regional > Oceania > Australia > Government > Judicial Powers
www.familycourt.gov.au/

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045