KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pogadanka

English translation: talk/chat


21:31 Nov 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: pogadanka
pogadanka wychowawcy/pedagoga z rodzicami
Lacrimosa
English translation:talk/chat
Explanation:
moze jeszcze education chat albo cos pod tym katem.
Selected response from:

jirian
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2talk/chatjirian
4 +1talk / conversation
bartek
4chat/a little chat
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
talk/chat


Explanation:
moze jeszcze education chat albo cos pod tym katem.

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
18 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
talk / conversation


Explanation:
zależy, jaki to będzie miało charakter
czysta pogadanka to talk

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chat/a little chat


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353