KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

dziekuje za ostatnie dni , bylo bardzo milo. Nie wiem co z nami bedzie.

English translation: it was really nice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:było bardzo miło
English translation:it was really nice
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

18:16 Nov 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: dziekuje za ostatnie dni , bylo bardzo milo. Nie wiem co z nami bedzie.
from my girlfriend
Loc Chambon
below
Explanation:
thanks for the last days, it was real nice. I don't know what's going to happen to us.
Selected response from:

jirian
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6belowjirian
4Thanks for the last days. It was really nice/great. I do not know what will/is going to
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4thanks for the past days, it was a pleasure. I don't know what will happen with usagp124


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
below


Explanation:
thanks for the last days, it was real nice. I don't know what's going to happen to us.

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Przepraszam, Pani byla pierwsza. Otoz zabieram swa odpowiedz'.
12 mins
  -> dziekuje ;)

agree  Aye: it was really nice.
1 hr

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
2 hrs

agree  JamesBarto
5 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: wonder how the two can be girlfriend and boyfriend... using sign language? sorry for the 'wit'
6 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
13 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thanks for the past days, it was a pleasure. I don't know what will happen with us


Explanation:
very romantic


agp124
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 48

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Thanks for the last days. It was really nice/great. I do not know what will/is going to


Explanation:
happen with/between us.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353