KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wroce

English translation: I'll come back home


13:47 Nov 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wroce
pewnie jutro zmarzne na tych cmentarzach. wroce do domu poczekam na
ciebie pod kolderka. choc pewnie nie bede mogla sie doczekac i pojade po ciebie. tesknie..
hondza
English translation:I'll come back home
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8I'll come back home
lim0nka
5I'll be back
Andrzej Mierzejewski
5I'll come back home
Maciej Andrzejczak
5 -1I will be back home
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
I'll come back home


Explanation:
.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)))))
1 min
  -> dzięki :)

agree  leff
6 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Anna Bittner
23 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: ;o)
47 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  JamesBarto
51 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Magdalena_
1 day4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'll come back home


Explanation:
. or I'll be back home

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'll be back


Explanation:
w stylu i głosem Erniego Szwarcego :-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2343

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
I will be back home


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 14 mins (2003-11-03 23:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or I\'ll be back home

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  lim0nka: przeczytaj poprzednie odpowiedzi, zanim coś napiszesz! przecież Maciej już to podał!
3 days3 hrs