KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

niepotrzebne skreślić

English translation: delete as appropriate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niepotrzebne skreślić
English translation:delete as appropriate
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

17:10 Nov 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: niepotrzebne skreślić
po prostu

w treści formularza
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
delete as appropriate
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-05 17:19:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Baardzo dużo w google. Nie każ mi kopiować :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2003-11-05 17:57:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nawet na proz znalazłam taką wersję
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=533479
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki, tak jest!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4delete as appropriate
bartek
4 +1delete (if) inapplicable
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
4delete (the/when/if) inappropriate ...
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3cross out if not applicable
Dorota Cooper


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delete (the/when/if) inappropriate ...


Explanation:
delete inappropriate
terms) Date ... If you would like a copy of this form in Microsoft Word ...

Date Enter last two digits of year Delete the inappropriate session eg '02


    Reference: http://www.ga.gov.au/rural/projects/
    Reference: http://www.britishcouncil.org.pk/education/entryamend.pdf
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross out if not applicable


Explanation:
propozycja

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 36

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delete (if) inapplicable


Explanation:
sporo linków

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 17:52:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze cross out (delete) irrelevant sections/items/information

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzyna
28 mins
  -> dzięki

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
niepotrzebne skreślić
delete as appropriate


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-05 17:19:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Baardzo dużo w google. Nie każ mi kopiować :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2003-11-05 17:57:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nawet na proz znalazłam taką wersję
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=533479

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dzięki, tak jest!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
1 hr

agree  Elzbieta Pulawska: w tekstach UE zawsze tak się stosuje
1 hr

agree  Stefan Simko
3 hrs

agree  MonikaSojka: zdecydowanie i najczesciej tak sie widuje
4 hrs