KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pastylki pudrowe

English translation: powder candies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pastylki pudrowe
English translation:powder candies
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

17:22 Nov 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: pastylki pudrowe
wyrób cukierniczy
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
powder candies
Explanation:
Tic Tac Freshmint - 150grams Mini mints in a plastic shaker. Sweet Revenge
Candy - 350grams Large coated sweet pressed powder candies, ...
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6powder candies
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 -2powder pills
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
powder candies


Explanation:
Tic Tac Freshmint - 150grams Mini mints in a plastic shaker. Sweet Revenge
Candy - 350grams Large coated sweet pressed powder candies, ...



    www.candyshoppe.ca/shop/ Canadian_Candies_Part_Three.htm
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
58 mins

agree  leff: http://www.acbcproducts.com/Candy Supplies/powder_candy_colo...
1 hr

agree  *eva*: mmm... candies ;o)
1 hr

agree  Hanna Stochnialek
3 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
3 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
2 days5 hrs
  -> ogromnie wszystkim dziekuje!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
powder pills


Explanation:
features, and links. Forum: Supplements sponsored by EliteFitnessNutrition.com
Thread: Protein Powder Pills? Tarheel, Anyone thought ...
www.elitefitness.com/forum/archive/8/2003/08/3/256677

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2003-11-05 17:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodziu to też jako powder tablets

Long term effect of garlic powder tablets on the development of plaque formation
in the carotid branches of both femoral arteries - A preliminary report. ...
www.mistral.co.uk/garlic/longterm.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: alez Bartku! toz wyrob cukierniczy!
5 mins

disagree  nrabate: w/mjodlowiec
4 hrs