KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

koronki klockowe

English translation: pillow-lace / bobbin-lace


21:35 Nov 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: koronki klockowe
Z guglowania wynika, że chodzi o jakie¶ rękodzieło artystyczne
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:pillow-lace / bobbin-lace
Explanation:
Stanislawski
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pillow-lace / bobbin-lace
bartek
4 +1bobbin laceHanna Stochnialek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pillow-lace / bobbin-lace


Explanation:
Stanislawski

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Stochnialek: ze tez ja nie mam Stanislawskiego pod reka... Pozdrowionka
2 mins
  -> Możesz zamówić nowego Kościuszkę, ale to już chyba nie to :-)

agree  lim0nka: i tak najlepszy byłby Stanisławski + PWN Oxford na CD, żeby można było zainstalować je w komputerze ;)
22 mins

agree  Stefan Simko
8 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
2 days1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bobbin lace


Explanation:
http://lace.lacefairy.com/ID/BrabantID.html

Hanna Stochnialek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tlumaczka: znalazlam na obrazku koronke klockowa podpisana bobbin lace czyli to wlasnie to
1 hr
  -> pod linkiem, ktory podalam, tez sa fotografie