KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

plener malarski

English translation: Outdoor / Plein Air Painting Workshops


17:40 Nov 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: plener malarski
taka impreza
Gregor
English translation:Outdoor / Plein Air Painting Workshops
Explanation:
... 1. Instructed ten day outdoor painting workshops taught by some of
America's premier landscape and outdoor "plein air" painters. ...
Opis: Outdoor, on location photography workshops on the streets of Paris, in the Provence landscape and...
www.paintingfrance.com/

... Plein Air Painting. Need an excuse to get outside the house? Paint "en plein aire" with any of these outdoor painting workshops. Art Tours Inc. ...
www.theadventurepages.com/ ?action=browse&categoryid=556
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Outdoor / Plein Air Painting Workshops
bartek
3open air painting workshops
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Outdoor / Plein Air Painting Workshops


Explanation:
... 1. Instructed ten day outdoor painting workshops taught by some of
America's premier landscape and outdoor "plein air" painters. ...
Opis: Outdoor, on location photography workshops on the streets of Paris, in the Provence landscape and...
www.paintingfrance.com/

... Plein Air Painting. Need an excuse to get outside the house? Paint "en plein aire" with any of these outdoor painting workshops. Art Tours Inc. ...
www.theadventurepages.com/ ?action=browse&categoryid=556


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka: tak tez i mi sie wydaje:)
10 mins

agree  PRoTechEE: BRAWO. Pasuje jak ulał do podanego kontekstu (impreza)
3 hrs

agree  EWKA
15 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
17 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
20 hrs

neutral  literary: czasami chodzi o spotkanie tylko grupy malarzy, bez uczenia kogokolwiek
2071 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
open air painting workshops


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228