KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

specjalność

English translation: specializing in


07:02 Nov 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: specjalność
Kierunek: filologia słowiańska
Specjalność: język bułgarski
xyhoo
English translation:specializing in
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specialisation
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
4speciality
Alexander Onishko
3 +1specializing in
lim0nka


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specializing in


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: major za amerykańskie :-)
17 mins
  -> tak jakoś samo wyszło :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speciality


Explanation:
There is such word in the English language.

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 880

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialisation


Explanation:
Specialisations
Specialisations

Over the course of the last four quarters of the programme, students will have to complete a minimum of seven (and a maximum of eight) elective courses. A wide choice of elecive courses from varied streams are available. Students can also opt to specialise in two different streams of their choice
http://www.mba.iitm.ac.in/sitenonflash/academics/specialisat...

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 80