KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Prywatne Studium Sekretarskie

English translation: Secretary College


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Studium Sekretarskie
English translation:Secretary College
Entered by: xyhoo

07:19 Nov 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Prywatne Studium Sekretarskie
-
xyhoo
(Private) Secretary College
Explanation:
Maryland Secretary College Search providing information about Maryland
online colleges and Maryland university degrees. Maryland ...
www.search-college-universities-colleges.com/ md-secretary-colleges-universities.html

Private dałam tylko jako propozycję. Jestem przeciwna takiemu ujęciu :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4private secretary course (studies)
Alexander Onishko
4(Private) Secretary College
bartek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Private) Secretary College


Explanation:
Maryland Secretary College Search providing information about Maryland
online colleges and Maryland university degrees. Maryland ...
www.search-college-universities-colleges.com/ md-secretary-colleges-universities.html

Private dałam tylko jako propozycję. Jestem przeciwna takiemu ujęciu :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private secretary course (studies)


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 880