KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

list przewozowy

English translation: waybill


08:35 Nov 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: list przewozowy
dot. transportu chemikaliow
xyhoo
English translation:waybill
Explanation:
90 %
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2waybill
Alexander Onishko
4shipping document
Elzbieta Pulawska
4bill of ladingPawel_L
3bylo juz 2X
Barbara Piela


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
waybill


Explanation:
90 %

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 880
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emis
24 mins

agree  darotob: in air transport air waybill (100% - wrote Master degree dissertation on the subject)
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill of lading


Explanation:
druga ewentualność, wersja US


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=bill%20of%20lading
Pawel_L
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
9 hrs

disagree  Pawel Michniak: B/L to po polsku konosament morski faktycznie potwierdza przyjecie towaru do transportu ale tylko w spedycji morskiej
548 days


1 day39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shipping document


Explanation:
W tekstach legislacji unijnej uzywa sie takiego terminu. Mysle, ze jest to najogolniejsze z mozliwych sformulowanie, jezeli nie wiemy z jaka forma dokumentu mamy do czynienia.

Elzbieta Pulawska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 388