ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ognisko wychowawcze

English translation: daycare facility/ child (family) support facility/ day centre

19:06 Nov 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ognisko wychowawcze
ognisko wychowawcze Praga - placówka wychowawczo - opiekuńcza wsparcia dziennego
Katarzyna Terelak
Poland
English translation:daycare facility/ child (family) support facility/ day centre
Explanation:
a może coś takiego? trudno zasugerować coś konkretnego
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
coś sobie z tego skleciłam, dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1children's care centre
bartek
3 +1daycare facility/ child (family) support facility/ day centre
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daycare facility/ child (family) support facility/ day centre


Explanation:
a może coś takiego? trudno zasugerować coś konkretnego

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
coś sobie z tego skleciłam, dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
children's care centre


Explanation:
Praga children's care centre - daily support and counselling facility / institution

Może coś takiego?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19041

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
18 mins