KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

w brzmieniu

English translation: in the wording


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w brzmieniu
English translation:in the wording
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

13:51 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: w brzmieniu
OWU w niniejszym brzmieniu mają zastosowanie do umów zawieranych po dniu 31 grudnia 2003r
jo_loop
United Kingdom
in this/current wording
Explanation:
The vertical line in the right margin and the words ‘proposed law’ indicate that the relevant wording is based on proposed legislation that has not yet become law. This wording is given to indicate possible further development of rules and processes. You must not rely on this wording as the proposed legislation may be changed. The Tax Office cannot guarantee that you will not be charged a penalty or interest if you rely on this wording. You should seek you rown advice if you intend to rely on proposed law.
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in this/current wording
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4in the current language
nrabate
4in this version
Maciej Andrzejczak
3according to the present letter
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w niniejszym brzmieniu
in this version


Explanation:
po prostu

applu...itd

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to the present letter


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-19 13:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the letter of the document/agreement = brzmienie dokumentu/umowy
]


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the current language


Explanation:
NRC: Federal Register Notice March 28, 2000
... address four administrative issues in the current language in Sec ... is inconsistent
with applicable law or otherwise ... 0 is applicable for casks manufactured before ...
www.nrc.gov/reading-rm/doc-collections/ cfr/fr/2000/20000328.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in this/current wording


Explanation:
The vertical line in the right margin and the words ‘proposed law’ indicate that the relevant wording is based on proposed legislation that has not yet become law. This wording is given to indicate possible further development of rules and processes. You must not rely on this wording as the proposed legislation may be changed. The Tax Office cannot guarantee that you will not be charged a penalty or interest if you rely on this wording. You should seek you rown advice if you intend to rely on proposed law.


    Reference: http://www.editor.net/bcc/newsdesk/newsdesk.php?node=5
    Reference: http://www.ppa.co.uk/legal/legal.asp?legal_id=41
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
1 hr

agree  anglista
21 hrs
  -> dzięki