KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przygotowanie zamówień

English translation: completion of orders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przygotowanie zamówień
English translation:completion of orders
Entered by: bartek

13:02 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
/ procurement etc.
Polish term or phrase: przygotowanie zamówień
Przygotowywanie zamówień w systemie SAP do zdefiniowanych dostawców bądź
bartek
completion of orders
Explanation:
w podobnym kontekście:

Central Receiving & Student Mailing Services
... Completion of orders. Central Receiving completes all orders using
the PAPR mainframe application. Once the item has been received ...
www.centralreceiving.wsu.edu/orders/

Central Receiving & Student Mailing Services
... Completion of orders. Central Receiving completes all orders using
the PAPR mainframe application. Once the item has been received ...
www.centralreceiving.wsu.edu/orders/
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki. Dzięki również Monice, ale korzystałam z obydwu wersji i Andrzejowa poszła w tek¶cie 2 razy czę¶ciej. Chyba :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5issuing orders
Monika Pilecka
4completion of orders
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion of orders


Explanation:
w podobnym kontekście:

Central Receiving & Student Mailing Services
... Completion of orders. Central Receiving completes all orders using
the PAPR mainframe application. Once the item has been received ...
www.centralreceiving.wsu.edu/orders/

Central Receiving & Student Mailing Services
... Completion of orders. Central Receiving completes all orders using
the PAPR mainframe application. Once the item has been received ...
www.centralreceiving.wsu.edu/orders/

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Dzięki. Dzięki również Monice, ale korzystałam z obydwu wersji i Andrzejowa poszła w tek¶cie 2 razy czę¶ciej. Chyba :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
issuing orders


Explanation:
albo:
ordering

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 105