KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ludzie byli zgrani

English translation: people got along


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ludzie byli zgrani
English translation:people got along
Entered by: nrabate

18:53 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ludzie byli zgrani
jw
kterelak
Poland
people got along
Explanation:
fits the register
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4people were well-integrated
lim0nka
4people got along
nrabate
4people were well-integrated
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
people were well-integrated


Explanation:
created/formed a good team

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 hr

agree  MonikaSojka
1 hr

agree  joannap
5 hrs

agree  *eva*: wolę: formed a good team
1 day3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
people were well-integrated


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
people got along


Explanation:
fits the register


nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dziękuję