KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rejestr przeprowadzonych analiz

English translation: analysis log


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rejestr przeprowadzonych analiz
English translation: analysis log
Entered by: bartek

18:00 Jan 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: rejestr przeprowadzonych analiz
mikrobiolog - obowiązki w pracy
bartek
analysis record
Explanation:
keep/maintain the analysis record - gdy potrzebne jest całe wyrażenie

Ośmielam się zauważyć, że to żargon techniczny.
P.T przedpiśczynie?? (bo nie przedmówczynie :-) mają tendencję do literackiego traktowania tematu i przekładają dosłownie, co tutaj jest zbędne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 36 mins (2004-01-25 10:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"analysis log\" byłby lepszy od \"analysis record\"
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Log - dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5analysis record
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4log of analysis made
Magda Dziadosz
3keep a record of the analyses (performed)
Barbara Piela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
log of analysis made


Explanation:
maintaining a log of all analysis made...

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Zakrzewski: analyses
21 mins
  -> słusznie, powinno być w l.mnogiej.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keep a record of the analyses (performed)


Explanation:
np.
http://www.geo.umass.edu/faculty/cooke/fric2d/chapter1.html

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 176

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analysis record


Explanation:
keep/maintain the analysis record - gdy potrzebne jest całe wyrażenie

Ośmielam się zauważyć, że to żargon techniczny.
P.T przedpiśczynie?? (bo nie przedmówczynie :-) mają tendencję do literackiego traktowania tematu i przekładają dosłownie, co tutaj jest zbędne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 36 mins (2004-01-25 10:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"analysis log\" byłby lepszy od \"analysis record\"

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2343
Grading comment
Log - dzięki :-)