KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Nie rozumiem / Tesknie za Toba

English translation: I don't understand/ I miss you


01:11 Jan 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Nie rozumiem / Tesknie za Toba
i am not sure what this means, what does it mean?
lutzacyack
English translation:I don't understand/ I miss you
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6I don't understand/ I miss you
MonikaSojka
3 +1look for Moonia's explanation
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I don't understand/ I miss you


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
36 mins

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
1 hr

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
6 hrs

agree  lim0nka
8 hrs

agree  Misiaczek
2 days10 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
look for Moonia's explanation


Explanation:
in the EN>EN section. she did provide you THE translation :o)

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka: z rozpedu napisalam jeszcze raz, czy mozna to skasowac?
1 min
  -> nie kasuj, bo pytanie EN>EN zostało chyba zeskłoszowane...