KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

formy przejsciowe

English translation: transitional forms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:formy przejsciowe
English translation:transitional forms
Entered by: Dorota Crates

13:43 Jan 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: formy przejsciowe
gdyż istnieje również sporo form przejściowych mających cechy jednej i drugiej
Dorota Crates
transitional forms
Explanation:
moze tak?
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki, to uzylam
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2transitional forms
MonikaSojka
3transitional stages
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transitional forms


Explanation:
moze tak?

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Dzieki, to uzylam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  GingerR
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transitional stages


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 448