KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

podmiot handlowy

English translation: commercial entity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiot handlowy
English translation:commercial entity
Entered by: awdotia

19:53 Jan 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: podmiot handlowy
firma, economic entity?
Julcia
commercial entity
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commercial entity
awdotia
3commercial entity
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial entity


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commercial_entity
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
6 mins

agree  Misiaczek
44 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commercial entity


Explanation:
patrz link


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commercial_entity
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399