KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

teren całego kraju

English translation: nationwide


17:50 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: teren całego kraju
działania na terenie całego kraju
Gregor
English translation:nationwide
Explanation:
~~~
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nationwide
PAS
4all over the country
bartek
4in the whole country
MonikaSojka
3throughout the country
GingerR


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the whole country


Explanation:
mysle, ze wystarczy

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teren całego kraju
all over the country


Explanation:
across the country

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
teren całego kraju
nationwide


Explanation:
~~~

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: lub countrywide
3 mins

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: + agree w/Eva. Najzgrabniejsze.
7 mins

agree  MateuszJ
16 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: jestem za
23 mins

agree  nrabate
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
throughout the country


Explanation:
lub
throughout [nazwa kraju]

jeszcze jedna propozycja, skoro juz ich tyle :-)

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4