KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

magazyn wysokiego składowania

English translation: high storage warehouse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:magazyn wysokiego składowania
English translation:high storage warehouse
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:04 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: magazyn wysokiego składowania
budynki zakładu
Gregor
high storage warehouse
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3high-bay warehouse
Teresa Jaczewska
4 +3high storage warehouse
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
magazyn wysokiego składowania
high storage warehouse


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski: jak najbardziej
4 mins

agree  PanPeter
47 mins

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2961 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
magazyn wysokiego składowania
high-bay warehouse


Explanation:

jak na zdjęciu
http://www.amhsa.co.uk/docs/casestudy1.pdf

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Chmiel: ...na xxx europalet.
10 mins
  -> dziękuję:)

agree  bartek
26 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2960 days
  -> dziękuję :-)